100 PCS Embedded SC UPC Fiber Optic

$150.00

SKU: 273a8dd2-f3ec-44f1-97a6-fe2546456a2d Categories: ,

Description

Brand Name : OLOEY
Connector Type : SC/UPC
Item Length : 1m
Size : size
Fiber Type : Single Mode
Compatible : Ericsson
Compatible : Brocade
Compatible : Mellanox
Compatible : Enterasys
Compatible : Zyxel
Model Number : 1812301747
Connector Type : SC/UPC
Applicable Cable : 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm Cable; 2.0×3.0mm FTTH Drop Cable
Fiber Diameter : 125um
Coating Diameter : 250um
Fiber Mode : single mode
Insertion Loss : 0.2dB (max. 0.5dB)
Return Loss : Over 50dB
Service Time : 10 years
Tensile Strength : Over 30N
Temperature Cycling : IL<0.3dB; RL<5dB
Assembly Repeatability : 5 times
Installation Durability : Over 500 times
Atmospheric Pressure : 60kpa~160kpa
Operating Temperature : -40 to 85 degree Celsius
Storage Temperature : -40 to 85 degree Celsius

Additional information

Color

10pcs, 100pcs, 50pcs